Prunus Amygdalus (Mill.) D.A Webb Syn.
Concentrated in sweetness, this 100% pure and natural oil is one of the most essential beauty secrets. A true must have of any good beauty kit that respects itself, sweet almond oil is used on the body, face, hair to nourish in depth. It can also be used by removing make-up or for modeling. It is suitable for the whole family.
It is associated with: white, pink or red clay. All soft for the skin!
What are the simple ones?
“Simple” means medicinal plants. This is what we called these beneficent plants in the Middle Ages.
Simple, this is also how we imagined this range of aromatherapy: the best of plants, in complete transparency. Extracts of beneficial plants easy to use to reconnect you to the generosity of nature.
A 100% GREEN and 100% CLEAN experience
The characteristics of this oil:
Appearance: Oily liquid
Color: Yellow to orange
Apply to the body to shape the skin or to the face to nourish it or to remove make-up. It is suitable for all skin types.
Precautions of use:
Avoid application in children under 3 years of age. External use. Keep the bottle closed and away from light and heat.
*COSMOS BIOSMETIC, certified by Ecocert according to the COSMOS repository
Almond vegetable oil, cold pressed and that’s it!