HV_MILLEPERTUIS

Organic St. John’s wort oily macerate*

8,90

In stock

HV_MILLEPERTUIS
Organic St. John’s wort oily macerate*

8,90

Avec ce produit, vous gagnerez
80 Points in votre compte Fidélité

Organic St. John’s wort oil has always been appreciated for its calming, softening and repairing properties. It is ideal as a care for tight or overheated skin but also as a soothing massage oil.

Livraison offerte dès 35€ jusqu'à 5kg (en France métrop.)

Organic St. John’s wort oil has always been appreciated for its calming, softening and repairing properties. It is ideal as a care for tight or overheated skin but also as a soothing massage oil.

Our organic St. John’s wort oil comes from the maceration of at least 15% fresh flowers in an organic sunflower vegetable oil. Also known as St John’s Day grass, St. John’s wort has been used for over 2000 years for its soothing and calming action. Applied alone, in cosmetic care or as a massage base, its uses are multiple!

To soothe dry or irritated skin

St. John’s wort macerate is a valuable ally of skin that pulls or is prone to redness and itching. It helps to repair and revitalize the skin.

To relieve overheated skin

Rich in anti-inflammatory and analgesic active ingredients, St. John’s wort oil takes care of attacked skin and helps calm sunburn. Ideal in after-sun care or application on overheated skin, it calms and soothes while promoting cell regeneration.

To relieve muscles and promote recovery

Organic St. John’s wort oil is an excellent treatment for muscle preparation and recovery. A true ally of athletes, its anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties allow it to soothe and relieve the muscles put to the test.

What uses?

Our oily macerate of organic St. John’s wort can be used in different ways:

  • In local application for muscle preparation and recovery
  • As an anti-body aches and pains
  • As a soothing serum for irritated or sensitive skin
  • As after-sun oil / anti sunburn
  • As a soothing massage oil

Our recipe idea

  • Routine after sun : apply a poultice of green clay to the skin for 1 to 2 hours then rinse and massage the area with the oily macerate of St. John’s wort.

The characteristics of this oil:

Appearance: Oily liquid
Color: Brown to red
Smell: Oily

Its composition:

Helianthus annuus L. / Hypericum perforatum L.

Flowers of St. John’s wort BIO macerated delicately in a botanical oil of organic sunflower and that’s it!

Macerate made from 15% fresh or dry plants, in an organic sunflower oil.

Organic St. John’s wort oil goes perfectly with:

LES ESSSENTIELS_APAISER, SOULAGER, PROTEGER

Precautions of use:

Do not expose yourself to the sun after application. Avoid application in children under 3 years of age. External use. Keep the bottle closed and away from light and heat.

*COSMOS BIOSMETIC, certified by Ecocert according to the COSMOS repository

Warning: this oil is extremely photo-sensitizing. To avoid any risk of burning, it should be applied in the evening only or during the day but without exposure to the sun within 6 hours of application.

What are the simple ones?

“Simple” means medicinal plants. This is what we called these beneficent plants in the Middle Ages.
Simple, this is also how we imagined this range of aromatherapy: the best of plants, in complete transparency. Extracts of beneficial plants easy to use to reconnect you to the generosity of nature.
A 100% GREEN and 100% CLEAN experience

Weight 0.115 kg
Quality

100% pure and natural

certification

BIO by ECOCERT COSMOS (organic cosmetics)

Harvest mode

manual

Culture mode

Wildflowers

Distilled part

Flowers

theft

50 ml net (1.76 oz)

Ingredients

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL *, HYPERICUM PERFORATUM FLOWER EXTRACT *
* Ingredients from organic farming
100% of the total ingredients are from organic farming

You may also like…